5584 Pendleton Dr Orlando, FL 32839
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5584 Pendleton Dr, Orlando, FL 32839 and is currently estimated at $364,794, approximately $224 per square foot. 5584 Pendleton Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmetto Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Montoya Wacht Ana F and Montoya Maria Teresa
Bought by
Ly Lac and Thol Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Montoya Maria Teresa and Garcia Juan A
Bought by
Montoya Maria Teresa and Montoya Wacht Ana F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ly Lac | $120,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Montoya Maria Teresa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montoya Maria Teresa | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,681 | $307,170 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,681 | $307,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,159 | $299,094 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $282,199 | $60,000 | $222,199 |
| 2022 | $4,175 | $250,191 | $60,000 | $190,191 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $219,643 | $50,000 | $169,643 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $206,478 | $35,000 | $171,478 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $184,018 | $33,000 | $151,018 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $176,179 | $28,000 | $148,179 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $150,510 | $17,000 | $133,510 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $142,693 | $12,000 | $130,693 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $126,297 | $12,000 | $114,297 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $112,500 | $20,000 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map