5584 Poola St Unit 5 Honolulu, HI 96821
Kuliouou-Kalani Iki NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,784,000 - $2,095,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$1,674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5584 Poola St Unit 5, Honolulu, HI 96821 and is currently estimated at $1,931,943, approximately $1,674 per square foot. 5584 Poola St Unit 5 is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Aina Haina Elementary School, Niu Valley Middle School, and Kalani High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Sturges Michael James and Sturges Michelle Marie
Bought by
Sturges Michael James and Sturges Michelle Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Sturges Jeannette I
Bought by
Sturges Jeannette I and The Sturges Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturges Michael James | -- | None Available | |
| Sturges Michael James | -- | None Available | |
| Sturges Michael James | -- | None Available | |
| Sturges Jeannette I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,697 | $1,728,000 | $892,500 | $835,500 |
| 2024 | $12,697 | $1,762,900 | $892,500 | $870,400 |
| 2023 | $9,934 | $1,520,500 | $819,000 | $701,500 |
| 2022 | $6,977 | $1,235,900 | $734,300 | $501,600 |
| 2021 | $6,172 | $1,159,200 | $779,500 | $379,700 |
| 2020 | $6,599 | $1,199,900 | $779,500 | $420,400 |
| 2019 | $6,487 | $1,223,300 | $779,500 | $443,800 |
| 2018 | $6,487 | $1,220,800 | $745,600 | $475,200 |
| 2017 | $7,502 | $1,250,300 | $723,000 | $527,300 |
| 2016 | $7,093 | $1,182,100 | $694,800 | $487,300 |
| 2015 | $6,769 | $1,128,200 | $751,300 | $376,900 |
| 2014 | $3,104 | $969,400 | $689,100 | $280,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map