NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5585 Priscilla Ln Lake Worth, FL 33463

Estimated Value: $426,187 - $466,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,453 Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2018

Last sale price $270,000 $186 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,755 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2018

Impeccable LAKE Front 3/2 home with GARAGE. Large den/office can easily be a 4TH BEDROOM! Come visit this amazing HOME featuring a NEW Patio overlooking Lake, accordion hurricane Shutters, 4 camera Surveillance system, washer/dryer in garage. Also features a NEW ROOF installed in April of 2018 and also NEW WATER HEATER installed May of 2018. AC System, 2 Zone sprinkler system perfectly maintain yearly. Enjoy peace of mind in your little heaven taking advantage of super LOW HOA fees. Enjoy the fruits of your own tree while providing shade to your back yard. Walking Distance Community Park!! MOVE in READY!!
Schedule and appointment to visit this wonderful HOME!
Centrally located between the Florida Turnpike and I95, Close to all shopping and restaurants!
DR Chandelier NOT Included!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Omar Manrique

OMNI Realty & Management, LLC. License #3334938 Listed on: 05/29/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,523

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RS

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,453 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Porch

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424435080002240

Community Details

Overview

  • Lee Estates Pl 4 Subdivision

Amenities

  • Picnic Area

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,523

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

4,530 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Attached, One Story, Ranch
  • Directions: Off Lantana Rd. Between Jog Rd. and Military Trail.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: LEE ESTATES PL 4
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Walk-In Closet(s), Family Room, Great Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1453
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Window Features: Complete Accordian Shutters, Hurricane Shutters, Verticals
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Dining
  • Living Room Features: Family Room, Great Room

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Lagoon, Lake
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Porch, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: LEE ESTATES PL 4
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 40
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Picnic Area
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00424435080002240
  • Zoning: RS
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1523

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2018
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.82%
Current Estimated Value
$448,797

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$178,797
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.74%
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Aguirre Humberto A and Aguirre Maria E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,630
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Norwest Mrtg Inc
Bought by
Sec Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Norwest Mortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Sold by
Lee Est Ltd
Bought by
Perez Luis E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,127
Interest Rate
9.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cayard Ophelia $270,000 Attorneys Title Partners Inc
Aguirre Humberto A $72,800 --
Sec Of Hud $100 --
Norwest Mortgage Inc $61,000 --
Perez Luis E $92,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cayard Ophelia $256,500
Previous Owner Norwest Mortgage Inc $73,630
Previous Owner Perez Luis E $92,127
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/25/2018 07/25/18 Sold $270,000 -1.8% $186 / Sq Ft
05/28/2018 05/28/18 For Sale $275,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,824 $244,386 -- --
2024 $3,824 $237,499 -- --
2023 $3,718 $230,582 $0 $0
2022 $3,679 $223,866 $0 $0
2021 $3,621 $217,346 $100,000 $117,346
2020 $3,762 $224,576 $0 $0
2019 $3,719 $219,527 $100,000 $119,527
2018 $1,569 $106,558 $0 $0
2017 $1,523 $104,366 $0 $0
2016 $1,514 $102,219 $0 $0
2015 $1,542 $101,508 $0 $0
2014 $1,541 $100,702 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10474061

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 00-42-44-35-08-000-2240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.