5585 S Kirk Ct Centennial, CO 80015
Park View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $720,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5585 S Kirk Ct, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $687,654, approximately $282 per square foot. 5585 S Kirk Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School, Thunder Ridge Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Vaughan Monika and Bowen Monika
Bought by
Cretti Shawn Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$374,457
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Bowen Monika and Vaughan Monika
Bought by
Vaughan Monika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Bowen Monika and Fabbricatore John
Bought by
Bowen Monika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Marcum Kenneth L
Bought by
Fabbricatore John and Bowen Monika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,950
Interest Rate
7.6%