Estimated Value: $788,000 - $1,276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,328
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55851 E 365 Rd, Jay, OK 74346 and is currently estimated at $956,827, approximately $287 per square foot. 55851 E 365 Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Grove Lower Elementary School, Grove Upper Elementary School, and Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Livingston Patrick L and Livingston Susan E
Bought by
Vardeman Randy and Vardeman Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Wolek David P and Wolek Deborah A
Bought by
Gaffke Margaret A and Gaffke Dennis H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vardeman Randy | $35,000 | Grand River Abstract & Title | |
| Gaffke Margaret A | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359 | $4,444 | $4,444 | $0 |
| 2024 | $365 | $4,444 | $4,444 | $0 |
| 2022 | $371 | $4,444 | $4,444 | $0 |
| 2019 | $362 | $4,260 | $4,260 | $0 |