5586 Berwind Ave Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,062,411 - $1,255,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5586 Berwind Ave, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,140,103, approximately $649 per square foot. 5586 Berwind Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Vanmaren Lauren
Bought by
Lauren Van Maren Trust and Van Maren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Vanmaren Lauren
Bought by
Lauren Van Maren Trust and Van Maren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Vanmaren Roger D and Vanmaren Lauren E
Bought by
Vanmaren Roger and Vanmaren Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Coleman Lucille
Bought by
Munder Alan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauren Van Maren Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lauren Van Maren Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanmaren Roger | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Munder Alan J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vanmaren Roger D | $252,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanmaren Roger | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanmaren Roger D | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,635 | $403,404 | $123,121 | $287,283 |
| 2024 | $5,635 | $395,357 | $120,707 | $281,650 |
| 2023 | $5,539 | $394,470 | $118,341 | $276,129 |
| 2022 | $5,447 | $379,736 | $116,021 | $270,715 |
| 2021 | $4,585 | $372,153 | $113,746 | $265,407 |
| 2020 | $5,163 | $375,267 | $112,580 | $262,687 |
| 2019 | $5,175 | $367,911 | $110,373 | $257,538 |
| 2018 | $5,054 | $360,700 | $108,210 | $252,490 |
| 2017 | $4,916 | $353,628 | $106,088 | $247,540 |
| 2016 | $4,722 | $346,695 | $104,008 | $242,687 |
| 2015 | $4,436 | $341,490 | $102,447 | $239,043 |
| 2014 | $4,355 | $334,801 | $100,440 | $234,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map