$1,670,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,703 Sq Ft
0.38 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$355 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

55 on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan
  • Fireplace in Bedroom
  • Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • Deck

About This Home

As of April 2026

Tucked away at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Heritage Greens community, this stunning home offers exceptional curb appeal, privacy & a level of finish that is truly hard to find. Completely remodeled from top to bottom, this 5 bed, 5 bath residence has been tastefully updated with no expense spared. The main level underwent an extensive renovation in 2014 with a
showstopping custom kitchen designed by EKD Denver, featuring rift-cut white oak & walnut cabinetry, Thermador appliances, a prep sink, dual dishwashers, Waterstone faucets & fixtures, a sliding stone backsplash with hidden spice rack & a striking custom eight-foot steel range hood. The adjacent family room is spacious yet cozy & inviting, centered around a Mendota fireplace - perfect for those chilly Colorado evenings. A dedicated main-floor office provides an ideal work-from-home setup, while an expansive laundry & mudroom offer built-ins, custom cabinetry, a utility sink, exterior access & a stackable washer & dryer. The upper level was fully refreshed in 2021 with all bathrooms updated with new tile, vanities, fixtures, lighting & plush wool carpeting. Each bedroom is generously sized, offering comfort & flexibility. The walkout basement offers incredible versatility with a built-in kitchenette, guest bedroom & three-quarter bath & opens to a beautiful paver patio beneath a shaded pergola. Ideal for entertaining or multi-generational living. Outdoor living is truly exceptional with lush landscaping & a heavily treed lot creating a private retreat. Enjoy two Gerard paver patios, a gas fire pit with built-in seating, a gas grill, spacious yard & a covered composite deck - ideal for entertaining or relaxing year-round. Additional highlights include a finished 3-car garage with storage system, stone-coated steel roof, newer garage doors, & water heater. With far too many details to list, this exceptional Heritage Greens home is the one you’ve been waiting for!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Grace

Market Masters Real Estate Brokerage Email: brian@briankgrace.com,303-916-7737 License #100002346 Listed on: 01/14/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Katie Anderson

Abode Real Estate License #100102545

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,587

Year Built

  • Built in 1992 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 16,509 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $71 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Exterior Basement Entry
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property, all furniture, TV's
  • Assessor Parcel Number 033280342

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, recycling, trash
  • Executive Management Group Association, Phone Number (720) 677-6468

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,587

Year Built

Built in 1992 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

HOA Fees

$71 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3592
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 65
  • Living Area: 4703
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: From E County Line Rd and S Quebec St, head West on E County Line Rd to S Holly St. Turn right (North) onto S Holly St and follow to E Otero Ave. Turn left (West) onto E Otero Ave. Turn right (North) onto E Mineral Circle. Follow E Mineral Circle to S Hudson St. Turn right (Northeast) onto S Hudson St. and follow to E Mineral Lane. Turn right (East) onto E Mineral Lane and follow to the end of the cul-de-sac. Home is on the right side at the end of the street.
  • SubdivisionName: Heritage Greens
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 3
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 4
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.94090
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Jack & Jill Bathroom, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Bedroom, Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Basement: Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Partial, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1111
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Stone-Coated Steel
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Cement Siding, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Gas Grill, Gas Valve, Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Dry Walled, Finished Garage, Insulated Garage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Sink
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Trash
  • Association Name: Executive Management Group
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 848
  • Phone: (720)677-6468
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 848.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 848.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Powell

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 033280342
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Building Area Total: 4768
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16509

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Celebrity Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11587

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lois Lenski
  • High School: Arapahoe

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$1,774,900
Sold Price
$1,670,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$104,900
-5.91%
Views
115

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.29%
Original Mortgage
$1,296,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,296,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,898

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Cowan Pamela and Cowan Pamela Jane
Bought by
Zook Brian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Cowan Pamela Jane and Cowan Barrett E
Bought by
Cowan Pamela Jane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Cowan Barrett and Cowan Pamela
Bought by
Cowan Pamela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Cowan Pamela Jane
Bought by
Cowan Pamela Jane and Cowan Barrett E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$414,500
Interest Rate
7.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Cowan Barrett Edward and Cowan Pamela Jane
Bought by
Cowan Pamela Jane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
7.6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Pham Khoi D and Pham Kim H
Bought by
Cowan Barrett Edward and Cowan Pamela Jane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
7.6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 1992
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Pham Khoi D Pham Kim H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 1991
Bought by
Conversion Arapco

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $1,670,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $620,000 Fahtco
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fahtco
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Land Title Guarantee Company
Warranty Deed $465,000 Land Title
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,296,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $496,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $124,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $465,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $414,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $372,000 No Value Available
Closed $46,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $1,670,000 0.0% $355 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $1,670,000 -3.2% $355 / Sq Ft
01/31/2026 01/31/26 Price Changed $1,725,000 -2.8% $367 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $1,774,900 -- $377 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,587 $91,144 -- --
2024 $11,587 $94,122 -- --
2023 $10,928 $94,122 $0 $0
2022 $7,469 $59,186 $0 $0
2021 $7,476 $59,186 $0 $0
2020 $8,299 $67,739 $0 $0
2019 $7,890 $67,739 $0 $0
2018 $6,877 $58,781 $0 $0
2017 $6,407 $58,781 $0 $0
2016 $6,554 $57,869 $0 $0
2015 $6,563 $57,869 $0 $0
2014 -- $51,374 $0 $0
2013 -- $51,950 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 8129747

REcolorado®

APN: 2075-31-4-23-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.