55861 897 Rd Fordyce, NE 68736
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $280,713
Studio
--
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55861 897 Rd, Fordyce, NE 68736 and is currently estimated at $220,571, approximately $152 per square foot. 55861 897 Rd is a home located in Cedar County with nearby schools including Hartington-Newcastle Elementary School and Hartington-Newcastle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $132,610 | $29,000 | $103,610 |
| 2024 | $626 | $117,400 | $29,000 | $88,400 |
| 2023 | $916 | $111,600 | $23,200 | $88,400 |
| 2022 | $955 | $111,595 | $23,200 | $88,395 |
| 2021 | $815 | $100,410 | $18,560 | $81,850 |
| 2020 | $796 | $100,410 | $18,560 | $81,850 |
| 2019 | $787 | $101,230 | $18,560 | $82,670 |
| 2018 | $667 | $92,560 | $17,400 | $75,160 |
| 2017 | $650 | $92,560 | $17,400 | $75,160 |
| 2016 | $621 | $92,560 | $17,400 | $75,160 |
| 2015 | $612 | $92,560 | $17,400 | $75,160 |
| 2014 | $712 | $89,970 | $17,400 | $72,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,300 | $14,730 | $72,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map