NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $710,000 - $789,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,096 Sq Ft
2,091 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2012

Last sale price $255,000 $233 Per Sq Ft

Est. 193% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,570 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Crescent Elementary School Rated A
  • End Unit
  • 2-minute walk to Pelanconi Park

About This Home

As of April 2012

Absolutely darling 2br 2bath single story end unit(no one above you) in premium interior location. Lots of newer upgrades including remodeled bathroom and kitchen. Vaulted ceilings in living room and both bedrooms,gorgeous ceiling fans in all the rooms too. Direct access 2 car garage with full size laundy hookups. Enjoy the cozy fireplace and beautiful greenbelt view.Large gated courtyard suitable for pets and gardening etc. Walk to shopping and easy access to 91/55 freeways. This is also a standard sale-not a short sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ken McCord

Seven Gables Real Estate License #00888498 Listed on: 03/12/2012

Seven Gables Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Pablo Salcedo

First Team Real Estate License #01778864

First Team Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Block Wall Fence

HOA Fees

  • $278 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Planned Development
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,096 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0.05
  • Tax Tract Number 8404
  • Assessor Parcel Number 36326416

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

2,091 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$278 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: x
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 36326416
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1096.00
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features
  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 232.66
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom

• Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free Standing, Gas Cooking, Disposal, Microwave, Range

• Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 278.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: x
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Lot Features: Planned Unit Development
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2090.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0480

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 2090.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 0.05
  • Tax Tract Number: 8404

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Biczo Liley
Bought by
Liley Biczo Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$747,953

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Biczo Michael
Bought by
Biczo Michael and Biczo Liley

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2012
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
2.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.93%
Original Mortgage
$215,750
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Hasenplaugh William A
Bought by
Winter Pamela Fairchild and Pamela Fairchild Winter Revocable Living

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Padilla Patrick and Padilla Stephanie M
Bought by
Hasenplaugh William A and The Gayle W & Dorothy V Hasenplaugh Tr

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Padilla Salvador
Bought by
Padilla Patrick and Padilla Stephanie M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Biczo Michael -- First American Title
Biczo Michael $255,000 Stewart Title Of California
Winter Pamela Fairchild $460,000 First American Title Co
Hasenplaugh William A $400,000 First American Title Co
Padilla Patrick $260,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Biczo Michael $100,000
Previous Owner Biczo Michael $215,750
Previous Owner Hasenplaugh William A $275,000
Previous Owner Padilla Patrick $208,000
Closed Padilla Patrick $39,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2012 04/20/12 Sold $255,000 +2.4% $233 / Sq Ft
03/12/2012 03/12/12 For Sale $249,000 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,637 $320,289 $211,979 $108,310
2024 $3,637 $314,009 $207,822 $106,187
2023 $3,626 $307,852 $203,747 $104,105
2022 $3,554 $301,816 $199,752 $102,064
2021 $3,458 $295,899 $195,836 $100,063
2020 $3,426 $292,865 $193,828 $99,037
2019 $3,385 $287,123 $190,027 $97,096
2018 $3,334 $281,494 $186,301 $95,193
2017 $3,201 $275,975 $182,648 $93,327
2016 $3,140 $270,564 $179,066 $91,498
2015 $3,099 $266,500 $176,376 $90,124
2014 $3,034 $261,280 $172,921 $88,359
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: P815141

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 363-264-16

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.