5574 E Vista Del Rio Anaheim, CA 92807
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,000 - $865,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5574 E Vista Del Rio, Anaheim, CA 92807 and is currently estimated at $828,672, approximately $503 per square foot. 5574 E Vista Del Rio is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Crescent Elementary School, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Stransky Linda Lee Oberg
Bought by
Stransky Linda Lee Oberg and Linda Lee Oberg Stransky Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Stransky Thomas A and Stransky Linda Oberg
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Outstanding Balance
$191,407
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$637,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Sposato Ronald and Sposato Mary Ann
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Outstanding Balance
$191,407
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$637,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Sposato Ronald
Bought by
Sposato Ronald R and Sposato Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Sposato Ronald and Sposato Mary Ann
Bought by
Sposato Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Higgins Jeannette L
Bought by
Sposato Ronald and Sposato Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,142
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stransky Linda Lee Oberg | -- | None Available | |
| Stransky Linda Lee Oberg | -- | None Available | |
| Stransky Thomas A | $387,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | $387,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sposato Ronald R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sposato Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Sposato Ronald | $187,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stransky Thomas A | $287,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sposato Ronald R | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sposato Ronald | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sposato Ronald | $192,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,563 | $499,000 | $323,169 | $175,831 |
| 2024 | $5,563 | $489,216 | $316,832 | $172,384 |
| 2023 | $5,439 | $479,624 | $310,620 | $169,004 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $470,220 | $304,529 | $165,691 |
| 2021 | $5,186 | $461,000 | $298,557 | $162,443 |
| 2020 | $5,138 | $456,274 | $295,496 | $160,778 |
| 2019 | $5,075 | $447,328 | $289,702 | $157,626 |
| 2018 | $4,998 | $438,557 | $284,021 | $154,536 |
| 2017 | $4,792 | $429,958 | $278,452 | $151,506 |
| 2016 | $4,701 | $421,528 | $272,992 | $148,536 |
| 2015 | $4,639 | $415,197 | $268,892 | $146,305 |
| 2014 | $4,529 | $405,826 | $263,624 | $142,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map