5588 Lake Rd Alpaugh, CA 93201
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5588 Lake Rd, Alpaugh, CA 93201 and is currently estimated at $141,342, approximately $175 per square foot. 5588 Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alpaugh Elementary School and Alpaugh Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Hovannisian Ralph
Bought by
Hovannisian Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Budget Funding I Llc
Bought by
Hovannisian Ralph and Hovannisian Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Atwell Patrick
Bought by
Budget Funding I Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,360
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Atwell Thelma L
Bought by
Atwell Patrick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hovannisian Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Hovannisian Ralph | $45,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Budget Funding I Llc | $38,514 | None Available | |
| Atwell Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Budget Funding I Llc | $37,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $98,510 | $65,672 | $32,838 |
| 2024 | $976 | $96,580 | $64,385 | $32,195 |
| 2023 | $960 | $94,687 | $63,123 | $31,564 |
| 2022 | $940 | $92,832 | $61,886 | $30,946 |
| 2021 | $919 | $91,012 | $60,673 | $30,339 |
| 2020 | $919 | $90,079 | $60,051 | $30,028 |
| 2019 | $901 | $88,313 | $58,874 | $29,439 |
| 2018 | $884 | $86,582 | $57,720 | $28,862 |
| 2017 | $748 | $73,000 | $18,000 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $659 | $53,000 | $13,000 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | $622 | $61,000 | $15,000 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | $622 | $49,000 | $12,000 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map