$383,250
SOLD SEP 26, 2025
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,064 Sq Ft
7,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2025

$360 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome to your dream home in Stuart, Florida! This charming 2-BR, 2-BA/1 car garage residence is a turn-key estate looking to create lasting memories. The home features a thoughtfully designed layout, with a beautifully updated kitchen and bathroom space that showcase modern aesthetics and functionality. You'll appreciate the brand-new appliances that make cooking a delight, as well as new fixtures, fresh paint, new floors, new cabinets, new quartz countertops, and NO HOA! You are immediately greeted with cathedral ceilings and vaulted ceilings. The interior is enhanced by new ceiling fans and light fixtures, adding a fresh and inviting ambiance throughout. Step outside to discover a lovely fenced backyard, ideal for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying the Florida sunshine. Discover the charm of downtown Stuart, Florida- Known as the 'Sailfish Capital of the World,' this area offers a vibrant, historic downtown with unique lifestyle enhancements.
Enjoy the shopping, endless water activities, boutiques, waterfront dining, and lively community events. Enjoy picturesque views along the St. Lucie River, and a welcoming, laid-back atmosphere. Perfect for anyone looking for a blend of relaxation and adventure!
Don't miss the opportunity to make this delightful home your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jefferey Molner

Lang Realty/Jupiter License #3356586 Listed on: 08/12/2025

Lang Realty/Jupiter

Last Buyer's Agent

Kitty Hamilton

Divito Real Estate Group License #3234372

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,341

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned R-2B

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Florida Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Stacked Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 543841002022000600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,341

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: US1 to Salerno Rd (West) to Avalon (South). House is on Right
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split, One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1064.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Florida Room
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees, < 1/4 Acre

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, In Garage
  • Security: None
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

• High School: Martin County
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dr. David L. Anderson

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 543841002022000600
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R-2B

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3340.54

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2025
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$383,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,750
-3.95%
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$387,786

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,536
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.50%
Original Mortgage
$306,600
Outstanding Balance
$305,777
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,379

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2022
Closed on
May 11, 2022
List Price
$370,000
Sold Price
$370,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.05%
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Henderson Dylan
Bought by
A G C Services Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,060
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Young James R
Bought by
Clare Jean Y

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Clare Jean Y and Estate Of James R Young Jr
Bought by
Henderson Dylan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Young James
Bought by
Henderson Dylan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Clare James H and Clare Jean Y
Bought by
Young James R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Clare Jean Y
Bought by
Clare James H and Clare Jean Y

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Crosby Martha L and Spath Martha L
Bought by
Clare Jean Y

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Finnam Const Inc
Bought by
Spath Martha L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,350
Interest Rate
7.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $383,300 First International Title
Warranty Deed $370,000 Coastal Title Agency
Warranty Deed $245,000 Patch Reef Title Company Inc
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $190,000 Patch Reef Title Company Inc
Warranty Deed -- Patch Reef Title Company Inc
Quit Claim Deed -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $88,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $70,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $306,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $259,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $196,060 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $67,350 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Off Market $383,250 -- --
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Sold $383,250 -3.9% $360 / Sq Ft
08/12/2025 08/12/25 For Sale $399,000 +7.8% $375 / Sq Ft
05/12/2022 05/12/22 Sold $370,000 0.0% $288 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/12/2022 04/12/22 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2022 03/25/22 For Sale $370,000 -- $288 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,341 $223,996 -- --
2024 $3,260 $217,684 -- --
2023 $3,260 $211,344 $0 $0
2022 $4,270 $232,260 $110,000 $122,260
2021 $3,595 $185,220 $100,000 $85,220
2020 $314 $140,992 $0 $0
2019 $940 $137,822 $0 $0
2018 $309 $135,252 $0 $0
2017 $2,035 $132,470 $77,000 $55,470
2016 $2,035 $116,790 $60,000 $56,790
2015 $1,713 $117,510 $60,000 $57,510
2014 $1,713 $102,370 $45,000 $57,370
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11114900

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 54-38-41-002-022-00060-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.