558B Luedtke Ln Severn, MD 21144
Estimated Value: $745,635 - $865,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,789
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558B Luedtke Ln, Severn, MD 21144 and is currently estimated at $782,409, approximately $206 per square foot. 558B Luedtke Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Corkran Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Luedtke Scott D
Bought by
Luedtke Scott D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,185
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,224
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luedtke Scott D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luedtke Scott D | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $597,900 | $207,800 | $390,100 |
| 2024 | $3,592 | $581,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $564,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,212 | $547,500 | $192,800 | $354,700 |
| 2020 | $4,764 | $412,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,063 | $345,300 | $167,800 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $334,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,736 | $323,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $312,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $306,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $301,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map