559 131st Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,377
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 131st Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $461,867, approximately $194 per square foot. 559 131st Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Myers Antonio and Myers Mindy
Bought by
Yang Koua and Yang Pangtong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,800
Outstanding Balance
$344,366
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Shoemaker Kelley Ann
Bought by
Myers Mindy and Myers Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,400
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Stonehearth Custom Homes
Bought by
Shoemaker Kelley A and Shoemaker Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Oouhoudt Development Corp
Bought by
Stoneheart Custom Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Koua | $415,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Myers Mindy | $275,500 | Minnesota Title | |
| Shoemaker Kelley A | $273,900 | -- | |
| Stoneheart Custom Homes Inc | $59,900 | -- | |
| Yang Koua Koua | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Koua | $381,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Mindy | $220,400 | |
| Closed | Shoemaker Kelley A | $23 | |
| Closed | Yang Koua Koua | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,082 | $431,000 | $79,200 | $351,800 |
| 2023 | $4,777 | $416,900 | $64,800 | $352,100 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $394,000 | $59,000 | $335,000 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $273,000 | $44,000 | $229,000 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $264,000 | $43,000 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $260,000 | $48,000 | $212,000 |
| 2018 | $3,166 | $259,000 | $41,000 | $218,000 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $242,000 | $52,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $231,000 | $55,000 | $176,000 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $222,000 | $45,000 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,000 | $45,000 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map