559 Aspen Ridge Dr Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $787,639 - $1,136,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,964
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Aspen Ridge Dr, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $1,019,213, approximately $518 per square foot. 559 Aspen Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wright City West Elementary School, Wright City East Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Allman Richard D and Allman Ann C
Bought by
Ann C Allman T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Allman Richard D and Allman Ann C
Bought by
The Ann C Allman Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann C Allman T | -- | None Available | |
| Allman Richard D | -- | None Available | |
| The Ann C Allman Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Allman Richard D | -- | Integrity Title Solutions Ll |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,028 | $78,683 | $16,232 | $62,451 |
| 2024 | $5,028 | $69,631 | $14,364 | $55,267 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $69,631 | $14,364 | $55,267 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $64,473 | $13,300 | $51,173 |
| 2021 | $4,050 | $64,473 | $13,300 | $51,173 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $58,531 | $13,300 | $45,231 |
| 2019 | $3,672 | $58,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,547 | $58,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $58,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $58,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map