559 Benton Dr Nesbit, MS 38651
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,257
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Benton Dr, Nesbit, MS 38651 and is currently estimated at $372,081, approximately $164 per square foot. 559 Benton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Hills Elementary, and Hernando Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Todd Jeffery and Todd Alicia Y
Bought by
Todd Jeffery A and Todd Alicia Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Legacy New Homes Llc
Bought by
Herring Kendri and Herring Montanez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Whithen Heirs Lllc
Bought by
Legacy New Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Legacy Homes Llc
Bought by
Todd Jeffery
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,463
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Jeffery A | -- | -- | |
| Herring Kendri | -- | Law Office Of Shannon Williams | |
| Herring Kendri | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Legacy New Homes Llc | -- | Bridgforth Buntin & Emerson Pl | |
| Legacy New Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Todd Jeffery | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Todd Jeffery | $240,463 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $27,771 | $4,000 | $23,771 |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $19,719 | $4,000 | $15,719 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $19,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $19,719 | $4,000 | $15,719 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $17,845 | $4,000 | $13,845 |
| 2020 | $624 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $624 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $628 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $601 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $601 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $587 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $587 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map