559 Bluffs View Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Bluffs View Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $494,055, approximately $213 per square foot. 559 Bluffs View Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Greis Ryan and Greis Michelle
Bought by
Luther Matthew R and Luther Kayla S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,799
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Greis Ryan and Greis Michelle
Bought by
Greis Ryan and Greis Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Mayer Custome Homes Inc
Bought by
Gries Ryan and Chiodini Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,480
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luther Matthew R | $260,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Greis Ryan | -- | Clt | |
| Gries Ryan | $255,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luther Matthew R | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greis Ryan | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greis Ryan | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gries Ryan | $204,480 | |
| Closed | Gries Ryan | $38,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,244 | $71,780 | $23,580 | $48,200 |
| 2024 | $5,244 | $70,240 | $8,110 | $62,130 |
| 2023 | $5,248 | $70,240 | $8,110 | $62,130 |
| 2022 | $4,843 | $60,300 | $9,800 | $50,500 |
| 2021 | $4,807 | $60,300 | $9,800 | $50,500 |
| 2020 | $4,793 | $57,490 | $9,650 | $47,840 |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $57,490 | $9,650 | $47,840 |
| 2018 | $4,965 | $56,020 | $8,420 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $4,782 | $56,020 | $8,420 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $3,955 | $44,540 | $8,420 | $36,120 |
| 2015 | $3,923 | $44,540 | $8,420 | $36,120 |
| 2014 | $4,034 | $44,770 | $10,360 | $34,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map