28 Upper Bluffs View Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Upper Bluffs View Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $465,985, approximately $197 per square foot. 28 Upper Bluffs View Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Scheible Scott and Scheible Amy A
Bought by
Skornia Michael and Skornia Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,890
Outstanding Balance
$186,938
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Westerheide John C and Westerheide Lisa M
Bought by
Scheibe Scott L and Scheibe Amy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,050
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Mayer Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Westerheide John C and Westerheide Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,300
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skornia Michael | $315,000 | Us Title Washington | |
| Scheibe Scott L | $239,000 | Us Title Main | |
| Westerheide John C | $250,505 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skornia Michael | $210,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheibe Scott L | $227,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Westerheide John C | $178,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,495 | $74,780 | $23,100 | $51,680 |
| 2024 | $5,495 | $73,600 | $7,940 | $65,660 |
| 2023 | $5,495 | $73,600 | $7,940 | $65,660 |
| 2022 | $4,990 | $62,130 | $9,750 | $52,380 |
| 2021 | $4,953 | $62,130 | $9,750 | $52,380 |
| 2020 | $4,849 | $58,160 | $9,610 | $48,550 |
| 2019 | $4,864 | $58,160 | $9,610 | $48,550 |
| 2018 | $5,291 | $59,700 | $8,320 | $51,380 |
| 2017 | $5,096 | $59,700 | $8,320 | $51,380 |
| 2016 | $4,295 | $48,370 | $8,320 | $40,050 |
| 2015 | $4,260 | $48,370 | $8,320 | $40,050 |
| 2014 | $4,146 | $46,020 | $10,150 | $35,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map