596 Bluffs View Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,107
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Bluffs View Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $635,394, approximately $154 per square foot. 596 Bluffs View Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Elliott Patricia D
Bought by
Elliott Patricia Dunbar and Patricia Dunbar Elliott Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Mayer Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Elliott Patricia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Patricia Dunbar | -- | None Available | |
| Elliott Patricia D | $406,530 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,200 | $112,710 | $15,660 | $97,050 |
| 2024 | $7,200 | $96,440 | $5,870 | $90,570 |
| 2023 | $7,206 | $96,440 | $5,870 | $90,570 |
| 2022 | $5,942 | $73,990 | $9,790 | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $5,898 | $73,990 | $9,790 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $5,869 | $70,390 | $7,710 | $62,680 |
| 2019 | $5,887 | $70,390 | $7,710 | $62,680 |
| 2018 | $6,169 | $69,600 | $15,370 | $54,230 |
| 2017 | $5,942 | $69,600 | $15,370 | $54,230 |
| 2016 | $5,065 | $57,040 | $14,400 | $42,640 |
| 2015 | $5,024 | $57,040 | $14,400 | $42,640 |
| 2014 | $5,410 | $60,040 | $11,250 | $48,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map