583 Bluffs View Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $450,522 - $478,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 583 Bluffs View Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $465,881, approximately $201 per square foot. 583 Bluffs View Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Pretre John E and Pretre Linda
Bought by
Gentry Robert and Gentry Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,912
Outstanding Balance
$231,798
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
583 Eureka Trust
Bought by
Pretre John E and Pretre Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Pretre John E and Pretre Linda
Bought by
538 Eureka Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Chism Jonathan F and Chism Jamie
Bought by
Pretre John and Pretre Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,300
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Mayer Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Chism Jonathan F and Chism Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,735
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Robert | $275,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Pretre John E | $261,000 | None Available | |
| 538 Eureka Trust | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Pretre John | $273,000 | None Available | |
| Chism Jonathan F | $262,735 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gentry Robert | $280,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Pretre John | $27,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Pretre John | $218,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Chism Jonathan F | $167,735 | |
| Closed | Pretre John E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,504 | $76,520 | $24,210 | $52,310 |
| 2024 | $5,504 | $73,720 | $8,320 | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $5,508 | $73,720 | $8,320 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $4,986 | $62,090 | $9,900 | $52,190 |
| 2021 | $4,950 | $62,090 | $9,900 | $52,190 |
| 2020 | $4,842 | $58,070 | $9,710 | $48,360 |
| 2019 | $4,856 | $58,070 | $9,710 | $48,360 |
| 2018 | $5,382 | $60,720 | $8,550 | $52,170 |
| 2017 | $5,183 | $60,720 | $8,550 | $52,170 |
| 2016 | $4,386 | $49,400 | $8,550 | $40,850 |
| 2015 | $4,351 | $49,400 | $8,550 | $40,850 |
| 2014 | $3,890 | $43,170 | $10,660 | $32,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map