559 Charlotte Dr Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Charlotte Dr, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $144,597, approximately $97 per square foot. 559 Charlotte Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Eee Holdings Llc
Bought by
Zambrano Andres Mauricio Alv and Watford Christian Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Nickles Jacquelyn Lee and Nickles Jackie L
Bought by
Eee Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Brady Richard
Bought by
Nickles Jacquelyn Lee and Brady Jackie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Nickles Janelle M and Ferguson Linda G
Bought by
Brady Jackie L and Brady Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
Bought by
Nickles John T and Nickles Janell M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Everhart Thelma and Everhart Tracey Ann
Bought by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zambrano Andres Mauricio Alv | $50,000 | -- | |
| Eee Holdings Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Nickles Jacquelyn Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Brady Jackie L | -- | None Available | |