511 Cedar Dr Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
839
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Cedar Dr, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $116,712, approximately $139 per square foot. 511 Cedar Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Raynor Investments Inc
Bought by
Cdmb Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,830
Outstanding Balance
$39,426
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$77,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Raynor Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Gaddy Jamon W and Gaddy Lisa M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Registered Holders Of Ameriquest Mortgag
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cdmb Llc | $60,000 | Attorney | |
| Raynor Investments Inc | $30,500 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $65,814 | None Available | |