559 Corinna Ctr Rd Corinna, ME 04928
Estimated Value: $166,164 - $332,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Corinna Ctr Rd, Corinna, ME 04928 and is currently estimated at $234,291. 559 Corinna Ctr Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sebasticook Valley Elementary School and Nokomis Regional Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Otis Carol A and Otis Jerry A
Bought by
Otis Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Macdonald Susan M Est
Bought by
Otis Carol A and Otis Jerry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otis Rt | -- | -- | |
| Otis Rt | -- | -- | |
| Otis Carol A | -- | -- | |
| Otis Carol A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Otis Carol A | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $199,300 | $75,300 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $68,200 | $30,300 | $37,900 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $68,200 | $30,300 | $37,900 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $68,200 | $30,300 | $37,900 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $57,400 | $30,300 | $27,100 |
| 2020 | $567 | $57,400 | $30,300 | $27,100 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $56,500 | $30,300 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $56,500 | $30,300 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $56,500 | $30,300 | $26,200 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $56,500 | $30,300 | $26,200 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $56,500 | $30,300 | $26,200 |
| 2014 | $966 | $56,500 | $30,300 | $26,200 |
| 2013 | $961 | $56,500 | $30,300 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map