559 E 24th St Upland, CA 91784
San Antonio Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $906,803 - $1,579,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 559 E 24th St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,184,201. 559 E 24th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Herzog Nikolaus H and Herzog Marsha M
Bought by
Herzog Nikolaus D and Herzog Marsha M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herzog Nikolaus D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $223,682 | $58,220 | $165,462 |
| 2024 | $2,455 | $219,296 | $57,078 | $162,218 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $214,996 | $55,959 | $159,037 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $210,781 | $54,862 | $155,919 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $206,648 | $53,786 | $152,862 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $204,529 | $53,234 | $151,295 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $200,518 | $52,190 | $148,328 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $196,587 | $51,167 | $145,420 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $192,733 | $50,164 | $142,569 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $188,954 | $49,180 | $139,774 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $186,115 | $48,441 | $137,674 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $182,469 | $47,492 | $134,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map