559 E Beechwold Blvd Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 E Beechwold Blvd, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $339,231, approximately $328 per square foot. 559 E Beechwold Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Kelley Tailor N and Kelley Dustin
Bought by
Esbenshade Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,350
Outstanding Balance
$195,975
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Kimberly L Wesney
Bought by
Wesney Tailor N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Fralick Linda J and Fralick Linda J
Bought by
Wesney Kimberly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,600
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Rahrig Jeffrey S
Bought by
Linda J Fralick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Boswell Brian J
Bought by
Shirley Jeffrey S Rahrig and Shirley Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,712
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esbenshade Travis | $233,000 | Pm Title Llc | |
| Wesney Tailor N | -- | None Available | |
| Wesney Kimberly L | $124,600 | -- | |
| Linda J Fralick | $104,450 | -- | |
| Shirley Jeffrey S Rahrig | $94,290 | -- | |
| -- | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esbenshade Travis | $221,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Wesney Kimberly L | $122,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Linda J Fralick | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shirley Jeffrey S Rahrig | $93,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,521 | $100,730 | $45,850 | $54,880 |
| 2024 | $4,521 | $100,730 | $45,850 | $54,880 |
| 2023 | $4,463 | $100,730 | $45,850 | $54,880 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $74,380 | $27,790 | $46,590 |
| 2021 | $3,865 | $74,380 | $27,790 | $46,590 |
| 2020 | $3,870 | $74,380 | $27,790 | $46,590 |
| 2019 | $3,470 | $57,200 | $21,390 | $35,810 |
| 2018 | $3,205 | $57,200 | $21,390 | $35,810 |
| 2017 | $3,468 | $57,200 | $21,390 | $35,810 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $49,000 | $17,850 | $31,150 |
| 2015 | $2,947 | $49,000 | $17,850 | $31,150 |
| 2014 | $2,954 | $49,000 | $17,850 | $31,150 |
| 2013 | $1,388 | $46,690 | $17,010 | $29,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map