559 Hereford Ln Mickleton, NJ 08056
Estimated Value: $597,598 - $775,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,302
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Hereford Ln, Mickleton, NJ 08056 and is currently estimated at $671,900, approximately $203 per square foot. 559 Hereford Ln is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Jeffrey Clark School, Samuel Mickle School, and Kingsway Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Milles Robert O and Milles Kathy V
Bought by
Hawkins Micharl and Hawkins Jenniffer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,117
Outstanding Balance
$310,384
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$361,516
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Micharl | $380,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Micharl | $373,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,064 | $379,500 | $96,500 | $283,000 |
| 2024 | $11,681 | $379,500 | $96,500 | $283,000 |
| 2023 | $11,681 | $379,500 | $96,500 | $283,000 |
| 2022 | $11,351 | $379,500 | $96,500 | $283,000 |
| 2021 | $11,427 | $379,500 | $96,500 | $283,000 |
| 2020 | $11,480 | $379,500 | $96,500 | $283,000 |
| 2019 | $11,362 | $379,500 | $96,500 | $283,000 |
| 2018 | $10,837 | $328,700 | $86,500 | $242,200 |
| 2017 | $10,660 | $327,600 | $86,500 | $241,100 |
| 2016 | $10,536 | $327,600 | $86,500 | $241,100 |
| 2015 | $10,097 | $327,600 | $86,500 | $241,100 |
| 2014 | $9,474 | $327,600 | $86,500 | $241,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map