559 Maono Loop Honolulu, HI 96821
Kuliouou-Kalani Iki NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,021,706 - $4,609,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,026
Sq Ft
$1,417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Maono Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821 and is currently estimated at $4,287,677, approximately $1,416 per square foot. 559 Maono Loop is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Aina Haina Elementary School, Niu Valley Middle School, and Kalani High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Spence Kenneth Lee and Spence Ernestine Tomoko
Bought by
Spence Kenneth L and Kenneth L Spence Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Brombach Dieter J and Brombach Mikiko
Bought by
Spence Kenneth Lee and Spence Ernestine Tomoko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,456,000
Outstanding Balance
$958,848
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,328,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Jcs International Inc
Bought by
Brombach Dieter J and Brombach Mikiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Osaki Hawaii Inc
Bought by
Jcs International Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spence Kenneth L | -- | None Available | |
| Spence Kenneth Lee | $2,240,000 | Or | |
| Brombach Dieter J | $350,000 | -- | |
| Jcs International Inc | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spence Kenneth Lee | $1,456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brombach Dieter J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,021 | $3,863,100 | $1,636,300 | $2,226,800 |
| 2024 | $12,021 | $3,594,600 | $1,636,300 | $1,958,300 |
| 2023 | $10,981 | $3,377,300 | $1,454,500 | $1,922,800 |
| 2022 | $10,133 | $3,035,100 | $1,363,600 | $1,671,500 |
| 2021 | $10,560 | $3,157,000 | $1,363,600 | $1,793,400 |
| 2020 | $9,575 | $2,875,600 | $1,363,600 | $1,512,000 |
| 2019 | $10,404 | $3,092,700 | $1,363,600 | $1,729,100 |
| 2018 | $9,603 | $2,863,800 | $1,454,500 | $1,409,300 |
| 2017 | $9,600 | $2,822,800 | $1,381,800 | $1,441,000 |
| 2016 | $9,294 | $2,735,400 | $1,345,400 | $1,390,000 |
| 2015 | $10,036 | $2,947,500 | $1,445,400 | $1,502,100 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $2,531,700 | $1,345,400 | $1,186,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map