559 Meadowlark Rd Orem, UT 84097
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $767,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Meadowlark Rd, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $660,016, approximately $364 per square foot. 559 Meadowlark Rd is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Oak Canyon Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Walker Michael J and Walker Tamara H
Bought by
Brown Joseph K and Brown Jenna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,300
Outstanding Balance
$167,805
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,211
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Joseph K | -- | Access Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Joseph K | $222,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $303,930 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $277,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $280,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $274,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $374,400 | $167,400 | $207,000 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $342,700 | $145,600 | $197,100 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $306,800 | $135,400 | $171,400 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $284,400 | $135,400 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $150,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $143,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $133,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $122,045 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map