559 Rosebud Cir Walton, KY 41094
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Rosebud Cir, Walton, KY 41094 and is currently estimated at $308,349, approximately $248 per square foot. 559 Rosebud Cir is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Marsh Cynthia A and Marsh Jerry R
Bought by
Marsh Cynthia A and Marsh Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Cynthia A | -- | Bridgetrust Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $250,100 | $45,000 | $205,100 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $201,700 | $35,000 | $166,700 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $201,700 | $35,000 | $166,700 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $201,700 | $35,000 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $155,800 | $25,000 | $130,800 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $155,800 | $25,000 | $130,800 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $155,800 | $25,000 | $130,800 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $155,800 | $25,000 | $130,800 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $155,800 | $25,000 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $155,800 | $25,000 | $130,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,800 | $25,000 | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map