559 Roxbury Dr Naperville, IL 60565
Springbrook Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,245 - $537,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,534
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Roxbury Dr, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $484,311, approximately $315 per square foot. 559 Roxbury Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Spring Brook Elementary School, Gordon Gregory Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Brusilovsky Alec and Brusilovsky Elena
Bought by
Cerulli Douglas A and Cerulli Janene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,900
Outstanding Balance
$97,074
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$387,237
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerulli Douglas A | $240,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cerulli Douglas A | $227,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,411 | $129,980 | $25,252 | $104,728 |
| 2023 | $7,592 | $114,823 | $22,307 | $92,516 |
| 2022 | $7,592 | $115,845 | $21,102 | $94,743 |
| 2021 | $7,599 | $110,328 | $20,097 | $90,231 |
| 2020 | $7,453 | $108,580 | $19,779 | $88,801 |
| 2019 | $7,321 | $105,520 | $19,222 | $86,298 |
| 2018 | $6,752 | $96,135 | $18,798 | $77,337 |
| 2017 | $6,644 | $93,653 | $18,313 | $75,340 |
| 2016 | $6,628 | $91,637 | $17,919 | $73,718 |
| 2015 | $6,229 | $88,113 | $17,230 | $70,883 |
| 2014 | $6,229 | $80,487 | $17,230 | $63,257 |
| 2013 | $6,229 | $80,487 | $17,230 | $63,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map