559 Yarrow Ct Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $945,000 - $1,332,289
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,415
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Yarrow Ct, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $1,096,822, approximately $321 per square foot. 559 Yarrow Ct is a home with nearby schools including Oakbrook Academy of the Arts, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Ads West Llc
Bought by
Gotika Vidhya Sagar Reddy and Mereddy Harshitha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$573,828
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Seeno Carla Marina
Bought by
Seeno Richard B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gotika Vidhya Sagar Reddy | $1,137,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Seeno Richard B | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gotika Vidhya Sagar Reddy | $625,000 | |
| Closed | Gotika Vidhya Sagar Reddy | $396,162 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,367 | $1,206,379 | $344,892 | $861,487 |
| 2024 | $16,367 | $1,182,726 | $338,130 | $844,596 |
| 2023 | $15,790 | $1,159,536 | $331,500 | $828,036 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $41,366 | $41,366 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $41,366 | $41,366 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map