5590 Bromely Dr Oak Park, CA 91377
Estimated Value: $2,061,000 - $2,265,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,231
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5590 Bromely Dr, Oak Park, CA 91377 and is currently estimated at $2,130,691, approximately $659 per square foot. 5590 Bromely Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Medea Creek Middle School and Oak Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Mendivil Steven R and Mendivil Linda K
Bought by
Rex Kevin G and Rex Nicole A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,120,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Mendivil Steven R and Mendivil Linda K
Bought by
Mendivil Family Trust and Mendivil Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Mendivil Steven R and Mendivil Linda K
Bought by
Mendivil Steven R and Mendivil Linda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Mahan Thomas M and Mahan Carol Ann
Bought by
Mendivil Steven R and Mendivil Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rex Kevin G | $1,400,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mendivil Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mendivil Steven R | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Mendivil Steven R | -- | -- | |
| Mendivil Steven R | $612,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rex Kevin G | $1,120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendivil Steven R | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,825 | $1,624,815 | $1,056,132 | $568,683 |
| 2024 | $19,825 | $1,592,956 | $1,035,423 | $557,533 |
| 2023 | $19,768 | $1,561,722 | $1,015,121 | $546,601 |
| 2022 | $19,023 | $1,531,100 | $995,216 | $535,884 |
| 2021 | $18,476 | $1,501,079 | $975,702 | $525,377 |
| 2020 | $18,369 | $1,485,690 | $965,699 | $519,991 |
| 2019 | $16,792 | $1,380,091 | $946,764 | $433,327 |
| 2018 | $17,304 | $1,428,000 | $928,200 | $499,800 |
| 2017 | $11,067 | $896,547 | $350,376 | $546,171 |
| 2016 | $10,858 | $878,968 | $343,506 | $535,462 |
| 2015 | $10,959 | $865,768 | $338,348 | $527,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $848,811 | $331,721 | $517,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map