5590 Franklin Rd SE Deming, NM 88030
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
50
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5590 Franklin Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030 and is currently estimated at $187,912. 5590 Franklin Rd SE is a home located in Luna County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Red Mountain Middle School, and Deming Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Beam Edith M
Bought by
Edith M Beam Revocable Trust and Beam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Ofw Partners Llc
Bought by
Woola Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Rae Zalecki Sandy
Bought by
Ofw Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Fleming Leslie B and Fleming Linda A
Bought by
Zalecki Sandy Rae and Kenneth M Dunning Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edith M Beam Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woola Partners Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ofw Partners Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zalecki Sandy Rae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $41,892 | $15,974 | $25,918 |
| 2024 | $862 | $40,674 | $15,510 | $25,164 |
| 2023 | $862 | $40,674 | $15,510 | $25,164 |
| 2022 | $860 | $40,674 | $15,510 | $25,164 |
| 2021 | $772 | $36,736 | $11,572 | $25,164 |
| 2020 | $772 | $36,493 | $11,329 | $25,164 |
| 2019 | $769 | $36,493 | $11,329 | $25,164 |
| 2018 | $767 | $36,493 | $11,329 | $25,164 |
| 2017 | $650 | $36,493 | $11,329 | $25,164 |
| 2016 | $639 | $36,042 | $10,878 | $25,164 |
| 2015 | $65,658 | $36,042 | $10,878 | $25,164 |
| 2014 | $65,658 | $36,042 | $10,878 | $25,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map