Estimated Value: $337,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5590 Friendly St, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $346,333, approximately $211 per square foot. 5590 Friendly St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Schmidt Robert John
Bought by
Schmidt Richard David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Schmidt Robert J
Bought by
Schmidt Richard David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Richard David | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Richard David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $65,850 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $494 | $64,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $494 | $46,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $479 | $45,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map