5590 Leesville Rd Bedford, IN 47421
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $352,754
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5590 Leesville Rd, Bedford, IN 47421 and is currently estimated at $322,585, approximately $288 per square foot. 5590 Leesville Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Bedford North Lawrence High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $218,600 | $19,700 | $198,900 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $202,900 | $19,100 | $183,800 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $184,500 | $17,700 | $166,800 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $178,000 | $16,100 | $161,900 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $158,300 | $14,300 | $144,000 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $151,300 | $14,100 | $137,200 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $143,800 | $14,600 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $140,000 | $14,500 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $138,400 | $14,600 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $138,700 | $14,800 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $134,900 | $14,600 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map