55900 Davis Ln Dowagiac, MI 49047
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55900 Davis Ln, Dowagiac, MI 49047 and is currently estimated at $469,455, approximately $355 per square foot. 55900 Davis Ln is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Kincheloe Elementary School, Dowagiac Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Davis Mark L
Bought by
Davis Mark L and Marten Crystal Lane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Mark L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Mark L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $225,400 | $225,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $948 | $191,500 | $191,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $904 | $146,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $861 | $110,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $99,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,381 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |