5594 Bear Trap Dr Mariposa, CA 95338
Estimated Value: $525,824 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5594 Bear Trap Dr, Mariposa, CA 95338 and is currently estimated at $562,706, approximately $310 per square foot. 5594 Bear Trap Dr is a home located in Mariposa County with nearby schools including Victory Baptist Christian School and Mariposa Seventh-Day Adventist Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Nordstrom Marlene Janet
Bought by
Nordstrom Marlene J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Guarino Carrie L and Guarino Thomas P
Bought by
Nordstrom Marlene Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,782
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$497,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Duarte Neil and Duarte Kara
Bought by
Guarino Thomas P and Guarino Carrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordstrom Marlene J | -- | None Available | |
| Nordstrom Marlene Janet | $340,000 | Inter County Title Company | |
| Guarino Thomas P | $250,000 | Inter County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nordstrom Marlene Janet | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guarino Thomas P | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,364 | $437,830 | $73,271 | $364,559 |
| 2024 | $4,364 | $429,246 | $71,835 | $357,411 |
| 2023 | $4,364 | $420,830 | $70,427 | $350,403 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $412,580 | $69,047 | $343,533 |
| 2021 | $4,239 | $404,492 | $67,694 | $336,798 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $400,345 | $67,000 | $333,345 |
| 2019 | $3,249 | $313,140 | $66,300 | $246,840 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $307,000 | $65,000 | $242,000 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $288,660 | $61,200 | $227,460 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $283,000 | $60,000 | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map