5594 Quarterpath Gate Virginia Beach, VA 23455
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5594 Quarterpath Gate, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 and is currently estimated at $446,426, approximately $223 per square foot. 5594 Quarterpath Gate is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Bayside Elementary School, Bayside 6th Grade Campus, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Neist Justin and Neist Christian
Bought by
Cardwell Michael S and Cardwell Joelle H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,096
Outstanding Balance
$228,256
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$218,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Direct Resolutions Llc
Bought by
Neist Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,659
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Chen Virginia
Bought by
Direct Resolutions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Holt Joseph E
Bought by
Russell Andrew P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardwell Michael S | $260,000 | Liberty Title And Escrow | |
| Neist Justin | $285,000 | -- | |
| Direct Resolutions Llc | $152,000 | -- | |
| Russell Andrew P | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardwell Michael S | $265,096 | |
| Previous Owner | Neist Justin | $292,659 | |
| Previous Owner | Direct Resolutions Llc | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Andrew P | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $409,900 | $155,000 | $254,900 |
| 2024 | $3,654 | $376,700 | $140,000 | $236,700 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $366,600 | $133,400 | $233,200 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $333,400 | $120,800 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $295,400 | $94,500 | $200,900 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $271,700 | $90,300 | $181,400 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $272,400 | $89,300 | $183,100 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $272,400 | $89,300 | $183,100 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $260,500 | $89,300 | $171,200 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $266,600 | $89,300 | $177,300 |
| 2015 | $2,534 | $256,000 | $89,300 | $166,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $242,300 | $89,300 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map