5595 Mesa Rd Gilroy, CA 95020
Gavilan Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,000 - $1,091,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5595 Mesa Rd, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,004,168, approximately $481 per square foot. 5595 Mesa Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Las Animas Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Gilroy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Overseer Llc
Bought by
Colombo Gerald J and Colombo Joseph M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Overseer Llc
Bought by
Colombo Joseph M and Colombo Senta L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colombo Gerald J | $140,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Colombo Joseph M | $230,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colombo Joseph M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,463 | $360,551 | $250,823 | $109,728 |
| 2024 | $4,463 | $353,482 | $245,905 | $107,577 |
| 2023 | $4,437 | $346,552 | $241,084 | $105,468 |
| 2022 | $4,363 | $339,757 | $236,357 | $103,400 |
| 2021 | $4,343 | $333,096 | $231,723 | $101,373 |
| 2020 | $4,503 | $329,681 | $229,347 | $100,334 |
| 2019 | $4,256 | $323,217 | $224,850 | $98,367 |
| 2018 | $3,977 | $316,881 | $220,442 | $96,439 |
| 2017 | $4,059 | $310,669 | $216,120 | $94,549 |
| 2016 | $3,972 | $304,579 | $211,883 | $92,696 |
| 2015 | $3,750 | $300,005 | $208,701 | $91,304 |
| 2014 | $3,726 | $294,129 | $204,613 | $89,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map