5596 Squirrel Run Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $890,000 - $1,048,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
5,898
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5596 Squirrel Run, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $950,577, approximately $161 per square foot. 5596 Squirrel Run is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and St. James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Hoeweler Paula L
Bought by
Hoeweler Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,638
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$669,939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoeweler Robert E | $610,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoeweler Robert E | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,885 | $274,425 | $29,775 | $244,650 |
| 2024 | $14,730 | $274,425 | $29,775 | $244,650 |
| 2023 | $14,805 | $274,425 | $29,775 | $244,650 |
| 2022 | $16,304 | $246,778 | $35,133 | $211,645 |
| 2021 | $16,176 | $246,778 | $35,133 | $211,645 |
| 2020 | $16,328 | $246,778 | $35,133 | $211,645 |
| 2019 | $14,831 | $209,136 | $29,775 | $179,361 |
| 2018 | $13,307 | $209,136 | $29,775 | $179,361 |
| 2017 | $12,616 | $209,136 | $29,775 | $179,361 |
| 2016 | $13,049 | $213,500 | $27,307 | $186,193 |
| 2015 | $13,167 | $213,500 | $27,307 | $186,193 |
| 2014 | $13,191 | $213,500 | $27,307 | $186,193 |
| 2013 | $13,034 | $221,004 | $35,007 | $185,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map