Estimated Value: $194,000 - $250,780
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5598 Swamp Circle Rd, Deale, MD 20751 and is currently estimated at $222,390. 5598 Swamp Circle Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Deale Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Brown Harold R
Bought by
Brown Barry M and Brown Randolph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Barry M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $88,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $87,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $992 | $87,400 | $83,700 | $3,700 |
| 2022 | $948 | $87,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $946 | $87,000 | $83,700 | $3,300 |
| 2019 | $947 | $87,000 | $83,700 | $3,300 |
| 2018 | $882 | $87,000 | $83,700 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $921 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map