5599 Canalino Dr Carpinteria, CA 93013
Estimated Value: $2,252,171 - $2,813,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$1,144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5599 Canalino Dr, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $2,439,293, approximately $1,144 per square foot. 5599 Canalino Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Carty Martin D
Bought by
Carty Family Trust and Carty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Carty William M
Bought by
Carty Martin D and William M Carty Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Carty Martin D
Bought by
Carty Martin D and Carty Marybeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carty Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carty Martin D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carty Martin D | -- | None Available | |
| Carty Martin D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,416 | $251,154 | $49,690 | $201,464 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $241,403 | $47,761 | $193,642 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $236,671 | $46,825 | $189,846 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $232,031 | $45,907 | $186,124 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $229,653 | $45,437 | $184,216 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $225,151 | $44,547 | $180,604 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $220,737 | $43,674 | $177,063 |
| 2017 | $2,846 | $207,410 | $42,818 | $164,592 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $119,053 | $41,981 | $77,072 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $114,969 | $40,541 | $74,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map