55F Edinburgh Ln Manchester, NJ 08759
Estimated payment $1,389/month
About This Home
Beautiful, updated condo in the 55+ community Leisure Village West in Manchester NJ. Turnkey Eton with Quality flooring throughout, recently painted, kitchen w/ new white Shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliance package, & granite countertops featuring rich colors adding warmth and character to this updated kitchen. Newer washer/ dryer, & a 4-season sunporch to relax & enjoy the privacy of the woods this immaculate home backs up to. Your personal parking spot is directly behind the home. Just miles to the Jersey Shore beaches/boardwalks & a straight route to the parkway via rt 70 or 37. This 825-acre gated community is amenity rich w/ endless activates, being the most active community in the area. Stay young while meeting new friends in this resort style community.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- Landscaped
- Backs to Trees or Woods
HOA Fees
- $323 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Laminate Flooring
- Stove
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 19-00038-0010-00237-0006
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Front Yard Maintenance
- Association fees include trash, common area, community bus, exterior maint, golf course, lawn maintenance, mgmt fees, pool, rec facility, snow removal
- Leisure Vlg W Subdivision, Eton Floorplan
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $131,100 | $44,500 | $86,600 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $51,600 | $17,000 | $34,600 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $51,600 | $17,000 | $34,600 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $51,600 | $17,000 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $51,600 | $17,000 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $51,600 | $17,000 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $905 | $35,300 | $5,000 | $30,300 |
| 2018 | $902 | $35,300 | $5,000 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $905 | $35,300 | $5,000 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | $895 | $35,300 | $5,000 | $30,300 |
| 2015 | $878 | $35,300 | $5,000 | $30,300 |
| 2014 | $860 | $35,300 | $5,000 | $30,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -2.9% | -- | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $175,000 | +34.6% | -- | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $130,000 | -7.1% | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -6.7% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $149,900 | +150.3% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | Sold | $59,900 | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $130,000 | Counsellors Title | |
| Deed | $130,000 | Counsellors Title | |
| Deed | $59,900 | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $32,500 | First American |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $65,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $58,814 | FHA |
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22606089
APN: 19-00038-10-00237-06
- 40B Edinburgh Ln
- 704 Flint Ct
- 31A Edinburgh Ln Unit A
- 32B Edinburgh Ln
- 564 Waterford Dr
- 439C Chesterfield Ct
- 439D Chesterfield Ct
- 107B Buckingham Dr
- 8A Edinburgh Ln Unit A
- 453E Chesterfield Ct Unit 453E
- 15C Yorkshire Ct Unit 197C
- 18B Yorkshire Ct Unit b
- 20D Yorkshire Ct Unit 194D
- 32C Yorkshire Ct
- 20 Yorkshire Ct Unit D
- 20 Yorkshire Ct Unit E
- 21E Yorkshire Ct
- 26B Yorkshire Ct
- 16B Cambridge Cir
- 16B Cambridge Cir Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.