56 Arrowhead Cedar Crest, NM 87008
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,946
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Arrowhead, Cedar Crest, NM 87008 and is currently estimated at $429,132, approximately $145 per square foot. 56 Arrowhead is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including A. Montoya Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Manzano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Casaus Sandra and Casaus David
Bought by
Casaus David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Casaus David and Casaus Sandra
Bought by
Casaus Davida L and Casaus Sandra G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Robinson David A and Robinson Angie R
Bought by
Casaus David and Casaus Sandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casaus David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Casaus Davida L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Casaus David | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $48,426 | $16,423 | $32,003 |
| 2024 | $1,359 | $47,016 | $15,945 | $31,071 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $45,647 | $15,481 | $30,166 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $44,317 | $15,030 | $29,287 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $43,027 | $14,593 | $28,434 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $41,775 | $14,168 | $27,607 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $40,558 | $13,755 | $26,803 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $40,558 | $13,755 | $26,803 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $39,376 | $13,354 | $26,022 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $38,629 | $12,965 | $25,664 |
| 2015 | $57,027 | $57,027 | $12,965 | $44,062 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $57,694 | $12,965 | $44,729 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,694 | $12,965 | $44,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map