56 Avignon Ave Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
Estimated Value: $1,164,909 - $1,277,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Avignon Ave, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 and is currently estimated at $1,224,477, approximately $736 per square foot. 56 Avignon Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Foothill Ranch Elementary School, Rancho Santa Margarita Intermediate School, and Trabuco Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,914 | $389,008 | $159,824 | $229,184 |
| 2024 | $3,914 | $381,381 | $156,690 | $224,691 |
| 2023 | $3,820 | $373,903 | $153,617 | $220,286 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $366,572 | $150,605 | $215,967 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $359,385 | $147,652 | $211,733 |
| 2020 | $3,641 | $355,700 | $146,138 | $209,562 |
| 2019 | $3,567 | $348,726 | $143,273 | $205,453 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $341,889 | $140,464 | $201,425 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $335,186 | $137,710 | $197,476 |
| 2016 | $4,077 | $328,614 | $135,010 | $193,604 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $323,678 | $132,982 | $190,696 |
| 2014 | $4,648 | $317,338 | $130,377 | $186,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map