Estimated Value: $130,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Barringer Rd, Ilion, NY 13357 and is currently estimated at $166,402, approximately $109 per square foot. 56 Barringer Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Harry M. Fisher Elementary School, Barringer Road Elementary School, and Gregory B. Jarvis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Ziemann Thomas C and Ziemann Anne J
Bought by
Vannort Colleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vannort Colleen M | $153,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $52,403 | $11,100 | $41,303 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $52,403 | $11,100 | $41,303 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $52,403 | $11,100 | $41,303 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $52,403 | $11,100 | $41,303 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $52,403 | $11,100 | $41,303 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $52,403 | $11,100 | $41,303 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $52,403 | $11,100 | $41,303 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $52,403 | $11,100 | $41,303 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $52,403 | $11,100 | $41,303 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $52,403 | $11,100 | $41,303 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,403 | $11,100 | $41,303 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,403 | $11,100 | $41,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map