NOT LISTED FOR SALE

66 Barringer Rd Ilion, NY 13357

Estimated Value: $103,681 - $129,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,363 Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2021

Last sale price $77,250 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $905 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

A charming 4 bed 1 bath home resting on a corner lot in the Central Valley School District. LARGE Eat in kitchen, formal dining room, 1st fl bedroom.
1 of the upstairs bedrooms is a tandem room that could be used as a small bedroom, a walk in closet, or office. The possibilities are endless! Close to many amenities and only minutes from route 5S

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lou DeMichele

Listing by eXp Realty License #10301221204 Listed on: 06/04/2021

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Alexander Catera

Listing by Home Pro Realty License #10401339525

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,838

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 6,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x128
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Historic Home

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,363 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 43
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212801-119-035-0002-043-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,838

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

6,400 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: W Main St to Barringer Rd
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Walk-Up Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1469

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 212801-119-035-0002-043-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X128
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6400.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2838.0
  • Tax Lot: 43

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2021
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
List Price
$77,500
Sold Price
$77,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$250
-0.32%
Current Estimated Value
$117,670

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,420
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.30%
Original Mortgage
$73,387
Outstanding Balance
$65,637
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$52,033

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Wood Gurden
Bought by
Wood Eric

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tartaglia Michael J $77,250 None Available
Wood Eric -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tartaglia Michael J $73,387
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Sold $77,250 -0.3% $57 / Sq Ft
06/17/2021 06/17/21 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2021 06/04/21 For Sale $77,500 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,213 $49,100 $8,300 $40,800
2024 $3,213 $49,100 $8,300 $40,800
2023 $3,245 $49,100 $8,300 $40,800
2022 $3,148 $49,100 $8,300 $40,800
2021 $3,135 $49,100 $8,300 $40,800
2020 $4,530 $49,100 $8,300 $40,800
2019 $1,007 $49,100 $8,300 $40,800
2018 $3,947 $49,100 $8,300 $40,800
2017 $3,851 $49,100 $8,300 $40,800
2016 $3,766 $49,100 $8,300 $40,800
2015 -- $49,100 $8,300 $40,800
2014 -- $49,100 $8,300 $40,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1341665

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 212801-119-035-0002-043-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.