56 Beach Ave Albany, NY 12203
Campus Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,900 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Beach Ave, Albany, NY 12203 and is currently estimated at $251,225, approximately $261 per square foot. 56 Beach Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $206,000 | $41,200 | $164,800 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $206,000 | $41,200 | $164,800 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $133,000 | $27,000 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $4,625 | $133,000 | $27,000 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $133,000 | $27,000 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $4,408 | $133,000 | $27,000 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $133,000 | $27,000 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $4,408 | $133,000 | $27,000 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $133,000 | $27,000 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $4,281 | $133,000 | $27,000 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $135,000 | $32,100 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,000 | $32,100 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map