56 Booth Ln Fairview, NC 28730
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $963,309
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,290
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Booth Ln, Fairview, NC 28730 and is currently estimated at $800,770, approximately $186 per square foot. 56 Booth Ln is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including A.C. Reynolds High School, Fairview Elementary School, and Cane Creek Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Beaucatcher Properties Llc
Bought by
Booth Kirk H and Booth Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,288
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$578,482
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Kirk H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Booth Kirk H | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $587,300 | $53,700 | $533,600 |
| 2024 | $3,853 | $587,300 | $68,700 | $518,600 |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $587,300 | $68,700 | $518,600 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $587,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $587,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,421 | $503,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $503,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $503,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,472 | $405,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $405,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,057 | $405,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,016 | $405,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map