56 Bradley St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Bernon District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,801 - $546,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Bradley St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $490,700, approximately $210 per square foot. 56 Bradley St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Cousineau Robert N
Bought by
Rogan Denise B and Rogan Timothy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogan Denise B | $165,000 | -- | |
| Rogan Denise B | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogan Denise B | $137,975 | |
| Closed | Rogan Denise B | $140,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,963 | $441,900 | $95,700 | $346,200 |
| 2024 | $4,384 | $301,500 | $90,900 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $4,215 | $301,500 | $90,900 | $210,600 |
| 2022 | $4,215 | $301,500 | $90,900 | $210,600 |
| 2021 | $4,059 | $170,900 | $58,400 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $4,102 | $170,900 | $58,400 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $170,900 | $58,400 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $4,380 | $145,500 | $53,500 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $4,633 | $145,500 | $53,500 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $5,322 | $145,500 | $53,500 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $5,172 | $143,900 | $58,800 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map